This 100% pure and natural oil is obtained by solvent extraction of the olive pulp from the fruit Olea europaea.
This clear, mobile liquid has a pale yellow to golden yellow colour.
For use in cosmetic products and aromatherapy applications.
INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Contains none of the 26 allergens designated by the EU in European Union Cosmetics Regulation (EC) No 1233/2009.
Does not contain material restricted/prohibited by IFRA and therefore does not require an IFRA statement.