This 100% pure and natural coconut oil is the result of refining, bleaching and de-odourising the kernels of the seeds of Cocos Nucifera.
For use in products for used on the skin and in the hair, perfumes and aromatherapy applications.
Semi solid and white to off-white colour at room temperature.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil
Contains none of the 26 allergens designated by the EU in European Union Cosmetics Regulation (EC) No 1233/2009.
Does not contain material restricted/prohibited by IFRA and therefore does not require an IFRA statement.