Tapioca Starch

£1.00 - £5.49

Tapioca Starch is great at absorbing large quantities of oils and fragrances. As it is hydrophilic, it dissolves as soon as it hits the water....

£1.00

in stock

SKU:  Category: Other IngredientsTag: Other Ingredients

Tapioca Starch is great at absorbing large quantities of oils and fragrances.

As it is hydrophilic, it dissolves as soon as it hits the water. It leaves no sediment nor does it float on top. 

It is also used as a used as thickener and viscosity enhancer.

Tapioca Starch is smooth and silky. For use in dry and liquid cosmetics and antiperspirants, body and makeup powders. 

Please note: This is not Natrasorb. Natrasorb is Tapioca Starch that has been modified.

Cart

EazyColours uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website
Got it!
How can we help you?